DELSU 3rd Diploma Admission List for 2019/2020 Session

DELSU 3rd Diploma Admission List for 2019/2020 has been released. All candidates who applied for admission into the Delta State University (DELSU), Abraka Regular Diploma programmes of the Institute of Education for the 2019/2020 academic session that the admission list has been released.

How to Check DESLU Regular Diploma Admission List 2019/2020

The list of admitted candidates is captured below;

    •  

      ACCOUNTING (ASABA CAMPUS)

       

       

      BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

       

       

      MASS COMMUNICATION

       

       

      1

       

       

      OWUMI O. EMMANUEL

       

       

      1

       

       

      GEORGE OGHENEMARHO

       

       

      1

       

       

      EKPOBETEBE T. HAPPINESS

       

       

      2

       

       

      EBUEHI ANGELA OSARIEMEN

       

       

      2

       

       

      IMARIABE HOPE

       

       

      2

       

       

      UDI-EGHERE OGHENEKEVWE RUTH

       

       

      3

       

       

      IMONIDHE EJIRO GIFT

       

       

      3

       

       

      OHWOBENO PROMISE

       

       

      3

       

       

      AKOKIGHO CHRISTIANA EDORE

       

       

      4

       

       

      OGBA MARY OGHENEKEVWE

       

       

      4

       

       

      AGADAGBA blessing

       

       

      4

       

       

      EBIWEI MARY DAUNIMIERE

       

       

      5

       

       

      OCHEI RUTH

       

       

      5

       

       

      OGHENEVWOGAGA Ufuoma

       

       

      5

       

       

      OTASOWIE CHARITY EFE

       

       

      6

       

       

      KIGHO ESE

       

       

      6

       

       

      UWEM RUTH ASUKWO

       

       

      6

       

       

      ODAKPO PRINCESS PHILOMENA

       

       

      7

       

       

      OVIE RUTH OMAMUYOWVE

       

       

      7

       

       

      OPARA DORIS CHINAZA

       

       

      7

       

       

      OGUDU NEWTON RUKEVWE

       

       

      8

       

       

      ATALA GRACE

       

       

      8

       

       

      UBOGU BLESSING

       

       

      8

       

       

      AGBORO QUEEN

       

       

      9

       

       

      ARANAKA OGHENERO JOY

       

       

      9

       

       

      IWHIWHU O. SUCCESSFUL

       

       

      9

       

       

      EGUAKUN NOSAKHARE DESTINY

       

       

      10

       

       

      JOSEPH CHUKWUEMEKA BRIGHT

       

       

      10

       

       

      OSARETIN GODSLOVE OSATO

       

       

      10

       

       

      EJOVI PHILOMENA

       

       

      11

       

       

      ALFRED EGUONOR JULIET

       

       

      11

       

       

      ADEBALE ABIODUN EMMANUEL

       

       

      11

       

       

      ISMAILA SHERI

       

       

      12

       

       

      ANIOBI CHIDIMMA ABIGAIL

       

       

      12

       

       

      EYIANGHO ARTHUR PIUS

       

       

      ACCOUNTING & FINANCE

       

       

      13

       

       

      AZOBU MIRACLE

       

       

      13

       

       

      NWAGWE SOPHIA CHINOYEN

       

       

      1

       

       

      OGEH STEPHEN SUNDAY

       

       

      14

       

       

      EGBEJI KESIENA B

       

       

      14

       

       

      ODOGWU SARAH

       

       

      2

       

       

      OKPOWE PRECIOUS USIWO

       

       

      15

       

       

      OGBAME JEREMIAH

       

       

      15

       

       

      OGHENEKARO ANITA OMOKINIOVO

       

       

      3

       

       

      JOHNSON BOSEDE HAPPY

       

       

      16

       

       

      OGUDE AARON

       

       

      16

       

       

      OMONUWA RUTH

       

       

      4

       

       

      ONYEKA MMACHI FAVOUR

       

       

      17

       

       

      PAUL BRUPHIYO FAITH

       

       

      17

       

       

      OKORIE DIVINE NMERI

       

       

      5

       

       

      OGBA EMMANUEL RUME

       

       

      18

       

       

      IBEKEH JOY TEJIRI

       

       

      18

       

       

      UWUIGBE OSASIKE ERNEST

       

       

      6

       

       

      ABRAHAM O. OGHENEVWEAIRE

       

       

      19

       

       

      AKPISHERI LOYAL

       

       

      19

       

       

      IBALE VERA OSUNDE

       

       

      7

       

       

      OBA PEACE UFUOMA

       

       

      20

       

       

      ERHAUYI OSARIEMEN VICTORY

       

       

      20

       

       

      IWOBA Ogechukwukamma Precious

       

       

      DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY

       

       

      21

       

       

      ALISI IDIROROH FAITH

       

       

      21

       

       

      KUPA Evarister Elohor

       

       

      1

       

       

      EJIROGHENE EVANS O.

       

       

      22

       

       

      ORIDO AKPEVWEOGHENE PRAISE

       

       

      22

       

       

      OMOROGIEVA Ruth Aiemiede

       

       

      2

       

       

      FAMOUS JAMES DIO

       

       

      23

       

       

      UME BEAUTY BLESSED

       

       

      23

       

       

      ALONU Chioma Peace

       

       

      3

       

       

      PELESIAN PERELAYEFA PEACE

       

       

      24

       

       

      EJECHI UCHE ENDURANCE

       

       

      24

       

       

      OKWUDILI BLESSING

       

       

      4

       

       

      AGBURE OBRUCHE VICTOR

       

       

      25

       

       

      OGELE SEGUN VICTOR

       

       

      25

       

       

      OMENE Emmanuel Ogheneyoma

       

       

      5

       

       

      OKOLO UCHE VICTORIA

       

       

      26

       

       

      ARUOREN ERUESIRI OCHUKO

       

       

      26

       

       

      UGOKPA Oluwapelumi Precious

       

       

      6

       

       

      ITIVEH ROCKSON, SAMSON

       

       

      27

       

       

      OBIBI VICTORIA OKIEMUTE

       

       

      27

       

       

      IZEVBUWA Osasenaga Ehis

       

       

      7

       

       

      OGHENERUEMU M. ELOHOR

       

       

      28

       

       

      MANWA EKENE GIFT

       

       

      28

       

       

      OGHENEOVO ANITA

       

       

      8

       

       

      OKUNA FRIDAY AKPOJOTOR

       

       

      29

       

       

      NWAOBOSHI A PRINCEWILL

       

       

      29

       

       

      OKOH AGHOGHO OKIEMUTE

       

       

      9

       

       

      OGBAME ISRAEL

       

       

      30

       

       

      GOODLUCK MIRACLE

       

       

      30

       

       

      EMELOGU JOY

       

       

      10

       

       

      OKUMA MARVELLOUS

       

       

      31

       

       

      HARRISON EMMANUEL PETERS

       

       

      31

       

       

      ONIFADE IFETOLA

       

       

      11

       

       

      OYEMIKE ANDREA E.

       

       

      32

       

       

      OVIE PRINCESS OGHENETEGA

       

       

      32

       

       

      IVWRONENA OGHENEFEJIRO

       

       

      12

       

       

      ODAFE GODBLESS O.

       

       

      33

       

       

      ESOSUAKPOR AKPESIRI

       

       

      33

       

       

      OKOLO AKPEVWE

       

       

      13

       

       

      MOKWUNYE NNEKA BELLA

       

       

      34

       

       

      OKEOGHENE M. AGHOGHOGHENE

       

       

      34

       

       

      EFEMORHORO OGHENEMINNE

       

       

      14

       

       

      SULEIMAN NURU

       

       

      35

       

       

      AFE TORITSEJU  JEFFREY

       

       

      35

       

       

      DIAMOND OGHENETEGA  HOPE

       

       

      15

       

       

      AGHWARITOMA UFUOMA SUSAN

       

       

      36

       

       

      OBOH ELO JUDITH

       

       

      16

       

       

      EKWUYASI MITCHELL  I.

       

       

      37

       

       

      ERIAYEMOJE MARVELOUS O.

       

       

      FINE AND APPLIED ART

       

       

      38

       

       

      IYORO JANICE ELOHO

       

       

      1

       

       

      OGHENEKEVWE WISDOM

       

       

      39

       

       

      MELEKWUCHI PECULIAR N.

       

       

      2

       

       

      OTUEDON GIFT

       

       

      40

       

       

      ODHOZOR SARAH ONOME

       

       

      DIPLOMA IN MARKETING

       

       

      41

       

       

      ODUNSANMI MERCY BISOLA

       

       

      1

       

       

      OKUMA MARVELLOUS

       

       

      42

       

       

      MARIEGA TREASURE KESSIENA

       

       

      2

       

       

      INOH VICTORIA

       

       

      43

       

       

      OKUMA ESE FAITH

       

       

      3

       

       

      EDAFE EMMANUEL

       

       

      44

       

       

      OBIEKWUGO GRACE

       

       

      DIPLOMA IN PUBLC ADMINISTRATION

       

       

      1

       

       

      AKPOTOR OKE GIFT

       

       

      11

       

       

      IKECHWUKWU WISDOM IFY

       

       

      21

       

       

      TAGBO THELMA WEYINMI

       

       

      2

       

       

      ESSI JESSICA

       

       

      12

       

       

      OBAH DESTINY IFEANYI

       

       

      22

       

       

      EMEBRADU DIVINE

       

       

      3

       

       

      METSANGHARUN LILIAN TSEYI

       

       

      13

       

       

      OSITOYIBO SOPHIA O.

       

       

      23

       

       

      DIAMOND ANDERSON O.

       

       

      4

       

       

      OMOKORO EDAFE

       

       

      14

       

       

      CHUKS-OKONTA GEORGE ZELUWA

       

       

      24

       

       

      ODIETE RUKEVWE

       

       

      5

       

       

      AGUNYAI NGOZI SANDRA

       

       

      15

       

       

      AKABUEZE PEACE CHINAZOR

       

       

      25

       

       

      AKANNI AYOMIDE ISRAEL

       

       

      6

       

       

      NMNOYEDI UJU HAPPY

       

       

      16

       

       

      ANIGBORO HAPPINESS

       

       

      26

       

       

      DURUVWE JUDITH OGHENERUKEVWE

       

       

      7

       

       

      EFEBEH ERHOVWO

       

       

      17

       

       

      BLANKSON BENJAMIN

       

       

      27

       

       

      FREGENE-LORI ROLI STEPHANIE

       

       

      8

       

       

      OFUA STELLA

       

       

      18

       

       

      ADUBA FAVOUR UCHE

       

       

      28

       

       

      JIMOKO MICHAEL ONANEFE

       

       

      9

       

       

      GBEGHA FAITH

       

       

      19

       

       

      IROROGHENE LOVETH OKUGBERE

       

       

      29

       

       

      MORGAN MICHELLE NWAMAKA

       

       

      10

       

       

      AKPOTAIRE OGAGA OMODEDE

       

       

      20

       

       

      IWHIWHU OKE

       

       

      30

       

       

      AMAFOR FAVOUR CHINEMERE

       

       

 

Congratulations to the admitted candidates!

7 Comments

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.